LATEST

Slide Show: Snow Business

1HELMET
$110Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470Giro freestyle helmet with audio capabilities

$110
Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470

Giro freestyle helmet with audio capabilities

2ACRYLIC HAT
$33Acrylic hat with removable pom-pom by Seattle-based Coal Headwear at coalheadwear.com

$33

Acrylic hat with removable pom-pom by Seattle-based Coal Headwear at coalheadwear.com

3ACRYLIC HAT
$33Acrylic hat with removable pom-pom by Seattle-based Coal Headwear at coalheadwear.com

$33

Acrylic hat with removable pom-pom by Seattle-based Coal Headwear at coalheadwear.com

4STUFF SACK
$55Outdoor Research, 2203 First Ave S; 206-971-1497Lightweight waterproof stuff sack by Seattle-­based Outdoor Research

$55

Outdoor Research, 2203 First Ave S; 206-971-1497

Lightweight waterproof stuff sack by Seattle-­based Outdoor Research

5STUFF SACK
$55Outdoor Research, 2203 First Ave S; 206-971-1497Lightweight waterproof stuff sack by Seattle-­based Outdoor Research

$55

Outdoor Research, 2203 First Ave S; 206-971-1497

Lightweight waterproof stuff sack by Seattle-­based Outdoor Research

6THERMAL PANTS
$35Layering thermal pants with antimicrobial finish by Burton

$35

Layering thermal pants with antimicrobial finish by Burton

7THERMAL PANTS
$35Layering thermal pants with antimicrobial finish by Burton

$35

Layering thermal pants with antimicrobial finish by Burton

8WATERPROOF SHELL
$220Waterproof shell made with recycled plastic bottles and other sustainable elements by Bond

$220

Waterproof shell made with recycled plastic bottles and other sustainable elements by Bond

9WATERPROOF SHELL
$220Waterproof shell made with recycled plastic bottles and other sustainable elements by Bond

$220

Waterproof shell made with recycled plastic bottles and other sustainable elements by Bond

10HELMET
$110Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470Giro freestyle helmet with audio capabilities

$110
Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470

Giro freestyle helmet with audio capabilities

11GLOVES
$55Dakine Gore-Tex gloves

$55

Dakine Gore-Tex gloves

12SKI SOCKS
$22Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470Smart Wool ­moisture- and temperature-­control

$22
Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470

Smart Wool ­moisture- and temperature-­control

13SKI SOCKS
$22Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470Smart Wool ­moisture- and temperature-­control

$22
Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470

Smart Wool ­moisture- and temperature-­control

14GLOVES
$55Dakine Gore-Tex gloves

$55

Dakine Gore-Tex gloves

15SNOWBOARD
$430Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470Bataleon Fun Kink 149 snowboard

$430
Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470

Bataleon Fun Kink 149 snowboard

16WATCH
$170Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470Water-resistant watch by Nixon

$170
Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470

Water-resistant watch by Nixon

17WATCH
$170Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470Water-resistant watch by Nixon

$170
Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470

Water-resistant watch by Nixon

18SNOWBOARD
$430Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470Bataleon Fun Kink 149 snowboard

$430
Evo, 122 NW 36th St; 206-973-4470

Bataleon Fun Kink 149 snowboard

19NECK WARMER
$20Neck warmer by Coal Headwear at coalheadwear.com

$20

Neck warmer by Coal Headwear at coalheadwear.com

20NECK WARMER
$20Neck warmer by Coal Headwear at coalheadwear.com

$20

Neck warmer by Coal Headwear at coalheadwear.com

21SNOWSHOES
$89Yukon Charlie’s Trail 821 aluminum-frame snowshoes at REI; visit rei.com for locations

$89

Yukon Charlie’s Trail 821 aluminum-frame snowshoes at REI; visit rei.com for locations

22SNOWSHOES
$89Yukon Charlie’s Trail 821 aluminum-frame snowshoes at REI; visit rei.com for locations

$89

Yukon Charlie’s Trail 821 aluminum-frame snowshoes at REI; visit rei.com for locations

 











Previous article
Next article