The gorge amiukl

Keep on rockin' in the free world, y'all.

(*Denotes free concert series.)

Marymoor Park Concerts


June 14 & 15
A. R. Rahman
June 24 Seattle Symphony: The Movie Music of John Williams
June 27 Willie Nelson and Family and Alison Krauss and Union Station
July 13 David Gray and Amos Lee
July 16 The Decemberists
July 18 Needtobreathe
July 22 Third Eye Blind and Dashboard Confessional
July 26 Barenaked Ladies, Violent Femmes, Colin Hay
Aug 6 Slightly Stoopid
Aug 8 Alabama Shakes
Aug 9 Of Monsters and Men
Aug 10 Walk the Moon and Milky Chance
Aug 11 Wilco and Jenny Lewis
Aug 14 R5
Aug 15 107.7 The End’s Summer Camp: Matt and Kim, Robert DeLong, and more
Aug 28 Peter Frampton and Cheap Trick
Aug 29 & 30 Sublime with Rome and Rebelution
Sept 17 Empire of the Sun
Sept 19 Damian Marley and Stephen Marley

ZooTunes at Woodland Park Zoo

June 19 The Doobie Brothers
June 28 The B-52s
July 12 Indigo Girls
July 21 Melissa Etheridge and Blondie
July 22 Bruce Hornsby and the Noisemakers
July 26
Mavis Staples, Patty Griffin, Amy Helm
July 29 Emmylou Harris and Rodney Crowell
Aug 9 Ziggy Marley
Aug 16 Trampled by Turtles and the Devil Makes Three
Aug 19 Kenny Loggins

Chateau Ste. Michelle

June 13 A Prairie Home Companion Featuring Garrison Keillor
June 19 Smash Mouth, Toad the Wet Sprocket, Tonic
June 20 Chicago
July 3 Gregg Allman
July 8 Sheryl Crow
July 11 Lyle Lovett and His Large Band
July 18 & 19
Harry Connick Jr.
July 24 John Fogerty
July 25 Chateau Ste. Michelle Festival of Jazz
July 26 Wine Country Blues Festival
Aug 1 & 2 Jackson Browne
Aug 6 Brit Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute)
Aug 7 & 8
Steve Miller Band
Aug 22 Michael Franti and Spearhead
Aug 23 Chris Isaak
Aug 28 Gipsy Kings
Aug 29 Randy Newman
Sept 3 Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons
Sept 4 & 5 Pink Martini
Sept 11 & 12 Mark Knopfler

Concerts at the Mural*

Aug 7 Other Lives, The Shivas, Tangerine
Aug 14 Natasha Kmeto, Shaprece, Manatee Commune
Aug 21 The Coup, Pillar Point
Aug 28 HaHa Tonka, Country Lips, Evening Bell

CenturyLink Field

June 27 Kenny Chesney and Jason Aldean
July 15 One Direction
Aug 8 Taylor Swift

Out to Lunch Concert Series*

July 9 Seattle Women's Jazz Orchestra (City Hall Plaza)
July 10 The Maldives (Westlake Park)
July 14 The Side Project (Union Bank)
July 16 Bleachbear and Coho (City Hall Plaza)
July 17 Tubaluba (Occidental Square)
July 21 Kissing Potion (Union Bank)
July 23
Austin Jenckes (City Hall Plaza)
July 24 Craft Spells (Westlake Park)
July 28 Andrea Peterman (Union Bank)
July 30
Greta Matassa and Friends (City Hall Plaza)
July 31 The Staxx Brothers (Lake Union Park)
Aug 4 Nolan Garrett (Union Bank)
Aug 5 McTuff (Two Union Square)
Aug 6 Naomi Wachira (City Hall Plaza)
Aug 7 Radiation City (Westlake Park)
Aug 11 Fly Moon Royalty (Union Bank)
Aug 12 St. Paul de Vence (Two Union Square)
Aug 13 Vaudeville Etiquette (City Hall Plaza)
Aug 14 The Dusty 45s (Harbor Steps)
Aug 18 Correro Aereo (Union Bank)
Aug 19 Shelby Earl (Two Union Square)
Aug 20 V. Contreras (City Hall Plaza)
Aug 21 Lee Oskar (Freeway Park)
Aug 25 Pico Blvd (Union Bank)
Aug 27 Industrial Revelation (City Hall Plaza)
Aug 28 Eldridge Gravy and the Court Supreme (Lake Union Park)
Sept 1 Sarah Christine (Union Bank)
Sept 3 The Polyrhythmics (Occidental Square)
Sept 4 Clinton Fearon and the Boogie Brown Band (Hot Spot - Waterfront)

White River Amphitheatre

June 20 Kube 93 Summer Jam: E-40, Kid Ink, Sam Lachow, T.I., and more
June 30 Mayhem Festival: Slayer, King Diamond, and more
July 5 Van Halen
July 9 Steely Dan
July 12 J. Cole
Aug 2 Fall Out Boy and Wiz Khalifa
Aug 8 Vans Warped Tour: Senses Fail, the Wonder Years, and more
Aug 23 99.9 KISW’s Pain in the Grass: Slipknot, Lamb of God, and more
Sept 4 Tim McGraw, Billy Currington, Chase Bryant
Sept 5 Kid Rock
Sept 16 Def Leppard

Gorge Amphitheatre

June 20 Nickelback
June 26 & 27 Paradiso: Skrillex, Armin Van Buuren, and more
July 11 Zac Brown Band
July 25 Train, The Fray, Matt Nathanson
July 31–Aug 2 Watershed Festival: Carrie Underwood, Florida Georgia Line, and more
Aug 8 Sam Smith
Sept 4–6 Dave Matthews Band
Sept 12 Foo Fighters

SCMS’s Chamber Music in the Park*

July 29 Mozart and Tchaikovsky

Sounds of Summer Concert Series at University Village*

July 8 The Maldives
July 15 Eldridge Gravy and the Court Supreme
July 22 The Nowhere Men
July 29 Hit Explosion
Aug 5 The Paperboys
Aug 12 The Dusty 45s
Aug 19 Recess Monkey and Caspar Babypants

Shoreline Concerts in the Park

July 8 The Wild Snohomians (Animal Acres Park)
July 22 Cherry Cherry (Cromwell Park)
July 29 Jessica Lynne (Animal Acres Park)
Aug 5
Grupo Amoroso (Richmond Beach Park)
Aug 19 The Portage Bay Big Band (Cromwell Park)

Auburn’s Soundbites*

July 16 Darren Motamedy
July 23 Off the Hook
July 30 Michael Powers
Aug 6 Jealous Dogs
Aug 13 Wally and the Beavs

Auburn Kids SummerStage*

July 8 Brian Vogan and His Good Buddies
July 22 Recess Monkey
July 29 Reptile Isle
Aug 5 The Harmonica Pocket
Aug 12 Linda Severt's Juggletunes

Tulalip Resort Casino Amphitheatre

July 3 Boz Scaggs and Aaron Neville
July 8
Hank Williams Jr.
July 17 Heart by Heart and Spike and the Impalers
Aug 6 Boyz II Men and Brian McKnight
Aug 15 The Band Perry
Aug 28 Huey Lewis and the News
Sept 3 Sammy Hagar and the Circle

Kirkland Summer Concerts

July 9 Abbagraphs
July 16
Bobby Medina
July 23 Geoffrey Castle
July 30 Long Stride
Aug 6 Creme Tangerine
Aug 13 Mycle Wastman
Aug 20 Prom Queen

Olympic Music Festival

June 27 & 28 Opening Celebration
July 4 & 5
Independence Day Pops
July 11 & 12
Rare Masterworks: Mozart and More
July 18 & 19 Breaking Boundaries: Musicians from GardenMusic
July 25 & 26 Piano Extravaganza: Anderson and Roe
Aug 1 & 2 Sarah Chang and Julio Elizalde
Aug 8 & 9 Heroic Beethoven
Aug 15 & 16
Festival Artists and Iglitzin Fellows Week I
Aug 22 & 23 Festival Artists and Iglitzin Fellows Week II
Aug 29 & 30 Darkness to light: The Quintets of Franck and Schubert
Sept 5 & 6
Ray Chen
Sept 12 & 13 Jeremy Kittel Band

Music on the Terrace at Maryhill Winery

June 13 Jamie Nasario and Luke Basille
June 14 Mike Winkle
June 20 Ghosts Like Us
June 21 Jacob Westfall
June 27 Tyler Stenson
June 28 Brian Copeland Band
July 4 Amber Sweeney
July 5 Sonic Light Brigade
July 11 & 12  The Side Project
July 18 Britnee Kellogg
July 19 Sara Jackson Holman     
July 25 Laura Ivancie
July 26 Bridges Home
Aug 1 Karen Lovely Band
Aug 2 Kat Cogswell with James M. Gregg
Aug 8 The Bylines
Aug 15 Wil Kinky
Aug 16 Mary Kadderly and Dan Gildea
Aug 22 Karen Lovely Band
Aug 23 Carrie Cunningham
Aug 29 Redwood Son and Tim Snider
Aug 30 Sister Mercy     
Sept 5 Matt Brown     
Sept 6 Signatures
Sept 7 Wayman Chapman     
Sept 12 Dakota Brown Ban     
Sept 13 Steve Hale Duo
Sept 19 Kevin Barber Band
Sept 20 The Gravy
Sept 27 Lorna B. Quartet

West Seattle Summer Fest*

July 10–12 The Thermals, The Cave Singers, La Luz, S, and more

Ballard SeafoodFest*

July 11 & 12 Pickwick, The Maldives, The Moondoggies, My Goodness, and more

Timber! Outdoor Music Festival

July 16–18 The Dead Milkmen, Beat Connection, David Bazan, Tacocat, and more

Capitol Hill Block Party

July 24–26 Father John Misty, Jamie XX, Ratatat, TV on the Radio, and more

Doe Bay Festival

Aug 6–10 Champagne Chapagne, Leo Fields and the Expressions, and more

Summer Meltdown Festival

Aug 6–9 STS9, Iration, Tycho, Sol, and more

Bumbershoot

Sept 5–7 Ellie Goulding, Hozier, Faith No More, The Weeknd, Brand New, and more

 

Corrected June 15, 2015. Eldridge Gravy and the Court Supreme are scheduled to perform July 15 at the Sounds of Summer Concert Series, not LeRoy Bell and His Only Friends.
Show Comments