Image: Julie West

Find a Dentist by Specialty


General Dentistry

Primary care of teeth and gums

Kim Anardi
1320 Eighth St NE, Ste 101, Auburn
253-833-1070

Robert A. Beaty
31003 Pacific Hwy S, Federal Way
253-839-6544

D. Ian Bell
15613 Bel Red Rd, Ste A, Bellevue
425-883-8333

Grant T. Chyz
509 Olive Way, Ste 1142, Seattle
206-622-7642

James Courrier
3230 Colby Ave, Everett
425-252-5166

Ronald L. Danforth
8299 161st Ave NE, Ste 200, Redmond
425-881-7574

Jay D. Deiglmeier
10920 SE 208th St, Kent
253-854-1222

Marie A. Durflinger
Auburn Family Dental
1340 Eighth St NE, Ste 103, Auburn
253-833-2200

Lisa M. Egbert
Creekside Dental
19214 Bothell Way NE, Ste C, Bothell
425-485-0300

Jeffrey L. Erwin
7825 47th Ave NE, Marysville
360-659-7604

Phil J. Etheredge
13118 121st Way NE,
Ste 102, Kirkland
425-822-0505

Ty W. Etheridge
Etheridge Family Dentistry
3130 E Madison St,
Ste 103, Seattle
206-323-0990

Brian R. Etscheid
3107 W McGraw St, Seattle
206-283-0888

Barry A. Feder
450 NW Gilman Blvd,
Ste 103
Issaquah
425-392-7541

Jeff Files
8178 164th Ave NE,
Ste A, Redmond
425-885-0008

Kelley D. Fisher
600 NW Gilman Blvd,
Ste D, Issaquah
425-392-1256

Lyly Fisher
406 Burnett Ave S, Renton
425-271-5705

David B. Ford
601 S Carr Rd, Ste 400, Renton
425-277-0125

Michal Friedrich
14 Boston St, Seattle
206-284-2136

Ronald E. Frost
16701 Cleveland St, Ste 200, Redmond
425-883-4099

Michael A. Gile
14715 Bel Red Rd, Ste 200, Bellevue
425-747-9141

Norman P. Goodwin
19020 33rd Ave W, Ste 200, Lynnwood
425-771-2022

George J. Gosztola
The James Gang
Dental Group
940 Central Ave N, Ste C, Kent
253-854-3650

Peter A. Grieser
Family Dental Associates
1880 Pottery Ave, Ste 200, Port Orchard
360-895-4321

General Dentistry, cont.

Image: Julie West

Allan L. Hablutzel
820 Pacific Ave, Ste 204, Bremerton
360-373-3515

Richard C. Hagemeier
25052 104th Ave SE, Ste E, Kent
253-852-8787

J. Michael Hardy
10700 SE 174th St, Ste 104, Renton
425-255-2904

Hilton D. Herrin
3255 California Ave SW, Seattle
206-935-0100

Mark T. Hetzer
Dental Care Design
18905 33rd Ave W, Ste 201, Lynnwood
425-771-9090

Gary E. Heyamoto
1729 208th St SE, Ste 101, Bothell
425-485-8885

Mike Higashi
Second and Vine Dental
200 Vine St, Seattle
206-441-4707

John J. Hoag
Hoag and Dotsch
17900 Linden Ave N, Shoreline
206-542-4344

Philip N. Hodge
19221 108th Ave SE, Ste 4, Renton
253-852-4746

Susan Hollinsworth
13210 SE 240th St, Ste B3, Kent
253-631-8286

Robert L. Horchover
2101 Fourth Ave, Ste 2330, Seattle
206-770-0260

George R. Hussey
Boulevard Dental
16825 Smokey Point Blvd, Arlington
360-653-5197

Chuck Ingle
Comprehensive Dental
14300 SE Petrovitsky Rd, Renton
425-226-2348

Bret H. Jacobson
1718 S 288th St,
Federal Way
253-839-4111

Gayle K. James
22232 17th Ave SE, Ste 208, Bothell
425-485-4010

Mark A. Janczakowski
Dental Care Design
18905 33rd Ave W, Ste 201, Lynnwood
425-771-9090

Don Jayne
Seattle Center for
Cosmetic Dentistry
1119 Fourth Ave, Seattle
206-623-4400

Robert Lee Jenkins
10700 SE 174th St, Ste 102, Renton
425-226-9280

Howard P. Jensen
Bellevue Family Dental
11 105th Ave SE, Ste 11, Bellevue
425-454-7690

James E. Johnson
1233 Cole St, Enumclaw
360-825-5527

Bruce A. Johnson
7311 NE 141st St, Bothell
425-823-4343

Lynn A. Jones
Bellevue Center for Cosmetic and General Dentistry
10500 NE Eighth St,
Ste 208, Bellevue
425-688-1345

Perry J. Jones III
1700 NW 56th St, Seattle
206-784-0343

Gretchen E. Jorg
6319 24th Ave NW, Seattle
206-784-7171

Stacy R. Kanda
2335 SW 320th St, Ste 1, Federal Way
253-661-2222

Robert B. Kane
Valley Dental Group
17900 Talbot Rd S, Ste 103, Renton
425-271-1727

Michael C. Kang
4100 Factoria Blvd SE, Ste D, Bellevue
425-747-8888

Patti C. Kashiwa
Thrasher’s Corner
Family Dental
20615 Bothell Everett Hwy, Ste A, Bothell
425-485-2942

Katie H. Kim
2505 S 320th St, Ste 330, Federal Way
206-400-0800

Christine Kirchner
6451 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle; 206-938-4540
Eric Kitts
1860 NW 195th St, Shoreline
206-546-5151

Karla M. Kreger
601 S Carr Rd, Ste 340, Renton
425-277-0204

Paul B. Lederman
14575 Bel Red Rd, Ste 101, Bellevue
425-746-6020

M. Virginia Lee
Creekside Dental Arts
600 NW Gilman Blvd, Ste C, Issaquah
425-392-1239

Stephen J. Lee
10810 19th Ave SE, Everett
425-337-4200

Steven R. Lee
1620 Duvall Ave NE, Ste A, Renton
425-271-6002

Melissa Leone
500 Aloha St, Ste C1, Seattle
206-352-5886

Jonathan Levey
22725 SE 29th St, Bldg B
425-391-5511
Sammamish, WA

Christopher S. Lewis
Lewis and Gibson
7419 SE 24th St, Mercer Island
206-232-2623

D. Andrew Lewis
2101 N 34th St, Ste 160, Seattle
206-632-0675

John T. Linvog
3802 Colby Ave, Fl 3, Everett
425-252-0311

Garrick J. Lo
Redmond Parc Square Dental
8435 161st Ave NE, Ste 2, Redmond
425-885-1151

Andy Marashi
901 Boren Ave, Ste 1733
Seattle; 206-624-9943

Nichole C. Martin
1500 Fairview Ave E, Ste 302, Seattle
206-322-7706

Patrick J. McCoy
8299 161st Ave NE, Ste 200, Redmond
425-881-7574

Mark K. McDaniels
4033 Talbot Rd S, Ste 260, Renton
425-271-1515

Kate McKinney
5726 Lake Washington Blvd NE, Kirkland
425-284-0515

D. Kent Moberly
2450 33rd Ave W, Ste 107, Seattle
206-283-2400

Alan Moritis
509 Olive Way, Ste 1520, Seattle
206-682-7900

Michael J. Mulick
Dental Care Seattle
600 Broadway, Ste 330, Seattle
206-325-0166

Jerome G. Murphy Jr.
3819 NE 45th St, Ste C, Seattle
206-522-6954

Camille D. Murray
1426 35th St, Everett
425-258-3509

George F. Naden
4000 SW Admiral Way, Seattle
206-935-2632

Byron M. Nakagawa
4520 42nd Ave SW, Ste 33, Seattle
206-935-3161

Roger W. Nakanishi
Northwest Family Dental
15955 NE 85th St, Ste 101, Redmond
425-883-2933

Jacy C. Nelson
Nelson Family Dentistry
19221 108th Ave SE, Ste 2, Renton
253-852-0206

Marvin R. Nelson
209 Dayton St, Ste 101, Edmonds
425-775-7325

Rhonda Newton
707 228th Ave NE,
Sammamish
425-868-0123

Russell K. Nomi
Bridle Trails Family Dentistry
6507 132nd Ave NE, Kirkland
425-881-9333

Steven J. Olson
Normandy Park Family Dentistry
136 SW Normandy Rd, Normandy Park
206-244-3921

Mark N. Osterberg
1426 35th St, Everett
425-258-3509

 

General Dentistry, cont.

Scott E. Parker
16455 NE 85th St, Ste 100, Redmond
425-885-1873

Robert M. Pavalunas
701 M St NE, Ste 104, Auburn
253-833-9063

Jason P. Pehling
TMJ Orofacial Disorders Center
2111 N Northgate Way, Ste 221, Seattle
206-363-8240

Edward H. Perkl
19718 68th Ave W, Ste F, Lynnwood
425-778-2126

William J. Peterson III
15700 Bel Red Rd,
Bellevue
425-883-6044

Dale L. Petrich
6720 Fort Dent Way, Ste 210, Tukwila
206-433-5595

Robert W. Peyton
6206 168th St SW, Ste C, Lynnwood
425-742-9609

James Hollis Phillips
Tukwila Family
Dentistry
16218 42nd Ave S, Tukwila
206-244-5187

R. Scott Puhn
20730 Bond Rd NE, Ste 202B, Poulsbo
360-779-9090

Thomas R. Quickstad
3707 Providence Point Dr SE, Ste E, Issaquah
425-391-1331

Tracy Quickstad
Clearview Family
Dentistry
18122 State Route 9 SE, Ste C, Snohomish
360-668-3535

Cheryl N. Rice
Meydenbauer Dental
13033 Bel Red Rd, Ste 220, Bellevue
425-454-8082

Stuart Rich
Simply Smiles
1348 Eighth St NE, Auburn
253-939-6900

R. Bruce Robinson
Tracyton Dental Center
5011 May St NW, Bremerton
360-479-4152

Richard E. Robinson
Robinson and Conway General Dentistry
5723 NE Bothell Way, Ste B, Kenmore
425-485-0588

Timothy W. Robison
19320 40th Ave W, Ste A, Lynnwood
425-776-2126

James Rosenwald
Rosenwald and
Associates
1515 116th Ave NE, Ste 305, Bellevue
425-454-4040

John M. Rossi
504 228th Ave NE,
Sammamish
425-868-3887

Eve Rutherford
229 Ave D, Ste 1,
Snohomish
360-568-6017

Daniel J. Ryan
12625 NE 173rd Pl, Woodinville
425-483-4602

Daniel H. Ryning
Ryning and McGonegle
2817 Griffin Ave, Enumclaw
360-825-3521

Gordon A. Sako
4500 Sand Point Way NE, Ste 212, Seattle
206-524-8777

Kimberly J. Santiago
22619 SE 64th Pl, Ste 120, Issaquah
425-392-4888

Troy A. Schmedding
710 NW Juniper St, Ste 101, Issaquah
425-392-4600

E. Ricardo Schwedhelm
32 Good Reasons
1107 NE 45th St, Ste 220, Seattle
206-632-9400

Michael J. Scoles
600 NW Gilman Blvd, Ste B, Issaquah
425-392-6466

Batur C. Sekendur
Northwest TMJ Center
545 Main St, Edmonds
425-778-8825

Negar Sherkat
121 112th Ave NE, Ste E, Bellevue
425-454-4610

William I. Shewey
Shewey Family Dentistry
14715 Bel Red Rd, Ste 101, Bellevue
425-746-5335

Christine K. Shigaki
Belltown Dental
2623 Western Ave, Seattle
206-441-2774

Pollene Speed-McIntyre
Rainier Family Dentistry
7925 Rainier Ave S, Seattle
206-723-2609

Robert W. Spreen
14420 Bel Red Rd, Ste 205, Bellevue
425-747-9495

Gannon B. Stahl
Pineview Aesthetic and Family Dentistry
14730 NE Eighth St,
Ste 105, Bellevue
425-649-0800

Steven M. Stanley
1515 N 200th St,
Shoreline
206-542-1196

Michelle M. Steinhubel
All Smiles Dentistry
3802 Colby Ave, Fl 3, Everett
425-252-9333

Thomas Strother
7631 212th St SW, Ste 109C, Edmonds
425-775-1766

Christopher S. Sugamura
Meydenbauer Dental
13033 Bel Red Rd, Ste 220, Bellevue
425-454-8082

Kris K. Swanson
Swanson Dental
Associates
1135 116th Ave NE, Ste 580, Bellevue
425-454-4434

Jennifer Thornton
Poulsbo Dental Center
19170 Eighth Ave NE, Poulsbo
360-779-3633

Craig Timberlake
Timberlake and Aleinikoff
4522 15th Ave NE, Seattle
206-523-2025

Glen E. Trinka
19214 Bothell Way NE, Ste B, Bothell
425-486-2787

Jeffrey J. Tufarolo
3624 Colby Ave, Ste A, Everett
425-258-2834

Richard A. van der Sluys
Redmond Ridge Family Dentistry
22350 NE Marketplace Dr, Ste 102, Redmond
425-836-8555

Daniel I. Varadi
115 Pelly Ave N, Renton
425-226-3192

Nelson F. Vitous
509 Olive Way, Ste 836, Seattle
206-623-5815

Wendy A. Walker
Walker and Kraus
2949 Griffin Ave, Ste 102, Enumclaw
360-825-1661

Thomas Ware
University Dental
Associates
4526 15th Ave NE, Seattle
206-523-8094

Wade C. Watkins
5701 NE Bothell Way,
Ste 3, Kenmore
425-486-9233

Rod B. Wentworth
14655 Bel Red Rd, Ste 104, Bellevue
425-746-9160

Greg C. Wu
Dire Dentistry
12917 SE 38th St, Ste 202, Bellevue
425-747-8052

Teresa K. Yagi
Kirkland Dental
13118 120th Ave NE, Kirkland
425-820-0500

Rebecca A. Zerngast
7437 SE 27th St, Mercer Island
206-232-2505

 

Pediatric Dentistry
Oral health care for children 

Image: Julie West


Jon A. Dallman
18807 Beardslee Blvd, Ste 103, Bothell
425-486-6300

Patrick Albert Fleege
509 Olive Way, Ste 1024, Seattle
206-622-6696

Jeff Hays
Dentistry for Children
1425 NE Franklin Ave, Bremerton
360-377-3844

Katrina L. Hays
Dentistry for Children
1425 NE Franklin Ave, Bremerton
360-377-3844

Brad Hwang
Children’s Dental Care
24837 104th Ave SE, Ste 200, Kent
253-850-1234

Jenny Lee
Bellevue Kids Dentist
2150 112th Ave NE, Ste A, Bellevue
425-455-0784

John R. Liu
Eastside Pediatric
Dental Group
185 NE Gilman Blvd, Issaquah
425-392-4048

Sallysue M. Lombardi
Eastside Pediatric
Dental Group
185 NE Gilman Blvd, Issaquah
425-392-4048

Cody Mast
Bellevue Kids Dentist
2150 112th Ave NE, Ste A, Bellevue
425-455-0784

Lawrence Mast
Bellevue Kids Dentist
2150 112th Ave NE, Ste A, Bellevue
425-455-0784

Keith E. McDonald
A Kids Place Dentistry
451 Duvall Ave NE, Ste 140, Renton
425-228-5437

Daniel O’Brien
400 S 38th Ct, Renton
425-255-6008

Camille Sata
Camille Sata Dentistry for Children
7900 E Green Lake Dr N, Ste 210, Seattle
206-522-1565

Leland Shenfield
Mill Creek Children’s Dentistry
16030 Bothell Everett Hwy, Ste 250, Mill Creek
425-338-9773

Justin R. Smith
Arlington Pediatric Dentistry
3710 168th St NE, Ste B105, Arlington
360-657-1650

Steven D. Smutka
4500 Sand Point Way NE, Ste 208, Seattle
206-525-4777

Stephanie M. Su
Redmond Kids
Dentistry
16650 NE 79th St, Ste 100, Redmond
425-558-4562

Christine M. Tweedy
Westside Children’s Dentistry
4520 42nd Ave SW, Ste 24, Seattle
206-937-6481

Clint T. Worton
Kirkland Children’s Dentistry
620 Kirkland Way, Ste 102, Kirkland
425-822-2500

Jimmy Yun
Factoria Pediatric Dentistry
12600 SE 38th St, Ste 110, Bellevue
425-614-3000

Endodontics

Root canal therapy and surgery

Karim Z. Alibhai
Advanced Endodontics
14595 Bel Red Rd, Ste 103, Bellevue
425-562-9070

A. Luis Aviles
14655 Bel Red Rd, Ste 201, Bellevue
425-614-3636

Steven E. Baker
18631 Alderwood Mall Pkwy, Ste 203, Lynnwood
425-672-3737

Brigitte R. Bigras
3710 168th St NE, Bldg D, Ste 101, Arlington
360-651-9394

Kenji G. Beppu
Advanced Endodontics
14595 Bel Red Rd, Ste 103, Bellevue
425-562-9070

Kevin Y. Choi
Endodontics Northwest
1515 116th St NE, Ste 301, Bellevue
425-454-4582

Allen D. Colic
Endodontics Northwest
21911 76th Ave W, Ste 206, Edmonds
425-248-2900

Shahin Etemadi
Lakeside Endodontics
9505 19th Ave SE, Ste 115, Everett
425-357-8747

Mark A. Freeman
509 Olive Way, Ste 1511, Seattle
206-621-9730

Willis Paul Gabel
Issaquah Endodontics
22500 SE 64th Pl, Ste 110, Issaquah
425-427-1120

John B. Goessman
20700 Bond Rd NE, Ste 107, Poulsbo
360-779-7912

Michael Huey
1275 NE Franklin Ave, Bremerton
360-377-3779

Patricia Kho
2317 SW 320th St,
Federal Way
253-927-6411

A. Edward Kim
1230 S 336th St, Ste B, Federal Way
253-927-6411

Timothy S. Kim
509 Olive Way, Ste 637, Seattle
206-624-5115

Louis F. Kramp
Redmond Endodontics
8575 164th Ave NE, Ste 301, Redmond
425-882-3033

Edmund H. Kwan
6715 Fort Dent Way, Tukwila
206-248-3330

Mandy J. Louis
17600 Talbot Rd S, Ste 5, Renton
425-277-0670

Matthew A. Mandel
Endodontic Associates of Seattle
4341 Roosevelt Way NE, Seattle
206-633-2600

Gerald F. McCann
Endodontics Northwest
9714 Third Ave NE, Ste 203, Seattle
206-525-1515

Boyd F. Munson
11830 NE 128th St, Ste 101, Kirkland
425-821-7100

Ted Pilot
Pacific Endodontics
1229 Madison St, Ste 1140, Seattle
206-682-4464

Andrew D. Romero
19110 Bothell Way NE, Ste 101, Bothell
425-482-9211

Tom J. Rude
Munson and Rude
11830 NE 128th St, Ste 101, Kirkland
425-821-7100

Jeffrey A. Short
509 Olive Way, Ste 1511, Seattle
206-621-9730

James R. Stephens
411 Strander Blvd, Ste 306, Tukwila
206-575-1122

John B. Wallstrom
Auburn Valley
Endodontics
1340 Eighth St NE, Ste 102, Auburn
253-939-0055

Jerome K. Yamada
Issaquah Endodontics
22500 SE 64th Pl, Ste 110, Issaquah
425-427-1120

 

Oral Pathology

Study, diagnosis, and management of oral and maxillofacial related diseases

Richard A. Crinzi
15955 NE 85th St, Ste 104, Redmond
425-881-3255

Thomas H. Morton Jr.
University of Washington School of Dentistry
1959 NE Pacific St, Ste B202, Seattle
206-685-8205 

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

Extractions, implants, and jaw and facial surgery 

Franco Audia
Bel Red Oral and
Maxillofacial Surgery
14420 Bel Red Rd, Ste 201, Bellevue
425-644-8000

Roger S. Chin
12600 SE 38th St, Ste 100, Bellevue
425-746-9789

William C. Colwell
11066 Fifth Ave NE, Ste 106, Seattle
206-365-6860

Thomas J. Curran
Oral Surgery and Implant Clinic
19503 Seventh Ave NE, Ste 100, Poulsbo
360-779-2339

Gary R. Feldman
1221 Madison St, Ste 1116, Seattle
206-215-2088

Adam C. Fettig
Knoff and Fettig
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
12330 120th Ave NE, Kirkland
425-821-7979

Brian T. Hart
Puget Sound Oral Surgery
1229 Madison St, Ste 1020, Seattle
206-624-8445

John E. Heldridge
Edmonds Oral Surgery
21701 76th Ave W, Ste 202, Edmonds
425-744-1724

Thomas H. Hohl
4540 Sand Point Way NE, Ste 360, Seattle
206-522-2212

Jae Hong
Washington Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
1809 Fourth St, Marysville
360-653-1114

William Evan Hooe
North Sound Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
747 N 185th St, Ste 101, Shoreline
206-542-1313

Carl K. Johnson
601 S Carr Rd, Ste 300, Renton
425-277-1844

Tracy R. Johnson
2040 Mitchell Rd SE, Port Orchard
360-895-8841

Peter H. Kim
16708 Bothell Everett Hwy, Ste 100, Mill Creek
425-743-0227
3229 Hoyt Ave, Everett
425-258-2646

Stephen B. Knoff
Knoff and Fettig Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
12330 120th Ave NE, Kirkland
425-821-7979

David B. Larcher
24401 104th Ave SE, Ste 101, Kent
253-850-8075

Galia Leonard
Neal Oral and
Maxillofacial Surgery
509 Olive Way, Ste 1207, Seattle
206-621-9047

Samuel A. McClary
OM3 Surgery
3229 Hoyt Ave, Everett
425-258-2646

William B. Paulin Jr.
Oral Surgery and Implant Clinic
9576 Ridgetop Blvd NW, Ste 103, Silverdale
360-698-9335

Clem C. Pellett
The Center for Oral and Maxillofacial Sugery
1800 116th Ave NE, Ste 101, Bellevue
425-454-5091

Brian C. Rubens
22232 17th Ave SE, Ste 209, Bothell
425-489-8274

Alan K. Sato
Edmonds Oral Surgery
21701 76th Ave W, Ste 202, Edmonds
425-744-1724

John K. Tidwell
Ballard Oral and
Maxillofacial Surgery
1801 NW Market St, Ste 108, Seattle
206-783-9672

L. Douglas Trimble
1370 116th Ave NE, Ste 101, Bellevue
425-453-6975

Edmond Lee Truelove
University of Washington School of Dentistry
1959 NE Pacific St, Ste B221, Seattle
206-685-2937

Timothy J. Weaver
Edmonds Oral Surgery
21701 76th Ave W, Ste 202, Edmonds
425-744-1724

Michael F. Whelan
Sound Surgery
19625 68th Ave W,
Lynnwood
425-778-5991

Robert C. S. Woo
1340 Eighth St NE, Ste 101, Auburn
253-833-9524

 

Orthodontics

Teeth straightening and bite adjustment

Robert Joseph Bendzak
6503 NE 181st St, Kenmore
425-486-5033

Penny Berglund
23713 Edmonds Way, Edmonds
425-776-0124

Daryl Isaac Boekenoogen
10217 19th Ave SE, Ste 201, Everett
425-357-5813

Jacqueline E. Bunce
12600 SE 38th St, Ste 225, Bellevue
425-401-2905

Judy C. Chen
15955 NE 85th St, Ste 102, Redmond
425-558-9000

Mario D. Chorak
Fairwood Orthodontics
14300 SE Petrovitsky Rd, Renton
425-235-8800

Nadine J. Egger
Egger Orthodontics
22530 SE 64th Pl, Ste 130, Issaquah
425-392-2499

Michael R. Fey
Fey and Grey
Orthodontics
18807 Beardslee Blvd, Ste 101, Bothell
425-485-9633

Brett C. Fidler
4100 Factoria Blvd SE, Ste B, Bellevue
425-747-3300

Michael L. George
George Orthodontics
4001 Colby Ave, Everett
425-258-1121

Kristina A. Grey
Fey and Grey
Orthodontics
18807 Beardslee Blvd, Ste 101, Bothell
425-485-9633

Roy M. Gunsolus
North Seattle
Orthodontics
11011 Meridian Ave N, Ste 304, Seattle
206-523-1047

Robert S. Haeger
Haeger Orthodontics
24909 104th Ave SE, Ste 203, Kent
253-850-7043

Michael Hawkins
Hawkins Orthodontics
4540 Klahanie Dr SE, Issaquah
425-557-8100

John C. Ive
Bothell Orthodontics
19214 Bothell Way NE, Ste A, Bothell
425-483-2828

Richard T. Jones
Jones Orthodontics
18550 Firlands Way N, Ste 300, Shoreline
206-542-6188

Eunkoo Kim
1830 S 324th Pl,
Federal Way
253-838-1640

Carol A. Knaup
Orthodontic Associates of Mercer Island
2817 80th Ave SE,
Mercer Island
206-232-9600

Samuel L. Lake Jr.
14420 Bel Red Rd, Ste 105, Bellevue
425-641-4200

Paola Leone
Leone and Vaughn Orthodontics
215 First Ave W, Ste
100, Seattle
206-285-5000
3131 E Madison St, Ste 200, Seattle
206-323-5000

Paul J. Lund
Lund Orthodontics
13106 120th Ave NE, Kirkland
425-821-7171

Raymond M. Maxwell
770 W Main St, Monroe
360-805-0900

Jennifer Meader
19101 36th Ave W, Ste 106, Lynnwood
425-744-1124

Bruce R. Molen
Molen Orthodontics
1110 Harvey Rd, Auburn
253-939-2552

Siegfried A. Naumann
Naumann Johnson Orthodontics
3511 NW Bucklin Hill Rd, Silverdale
360-337-2020
1565 Woodridge Dr SE, Ste B, Port Orchard
360-876-2010

John Moore
509 Olive Way, Ste 840, Seattle
206-623-2192

Gregory Y. Ogata
Orthodontics on the Plateau
22603 NE Inglewood Hill Rd, Ste 200,
Sammamish
425-868-6880

Troy R. Okunami
Braces Inc.
525 High School Rd NW, Bainbridge Island
206-842-5592

Brian Povolny
Povolny Orthodontics
411 Strander Blvd, Ste 104, Tukwila
206-575-1515

Bryan K. Roos
Roos Orthodontics
16150 NE 85th St, Ste 124, Redmond
425-885-1642

Robert B. Rourke
10920 SE 208th St, Kent
253-852-7331

Peter Shapiro
Northcut Orthodontics
4915 25th Ave NE, Ste 203, Seattle
206-525-1999

Dan F. Shaw
4305 76th St NE, Marysville
360-653-4114

Timothy Shields
13410 Hwy 99 S, Ste 102, Everett
425-353-5388

Barton L. Soper
Advanced Orthodontics
14575 Bel Red Rd, Ste 200, Bellevue
425-373-4996

Travis A. Sorensen
Sorensen Orthodontics
207 SW 156th St, Ste 5, Burien
206-246-1300
331 Third Ave S, Kent
253-852-7210

John W. Stieber
1025 153rd St SE, Ste 102, Mill Creek
425-745-6322

Burleigh T. Surbeck
Surbeck Orthodontics
121 112th Ave NE, Ste C, Bellevue
425-455-1944

Daniel M. Taylor
615 Ave D, Snohomish
360-568-1519

Jeff E. Theis
Smokey Point Orthodontics
3325 Smokey Point Dr, Ste 102, Arlington
360-659-5749

E. MacKay Tingey
Tingey Orthodontics
22530 SE 64th Pl, Ste 230, Issaquah
425-392-9224

Camille VanDevanter
33507 Ninth Ave S, Bldg G, Federal Way
253-661-7228

Gregory A. Vaughn
Leone and Vaughn Orthodontics
215 First Ave W, Ste
100, Seattle
206-285-5000
3131 E Madison St, Ste 200, Seattle
206-323-5000

Michael J. Wagner
13515 NE 175th St, Ste G, Woodinville
425-483-2600

Terry R. Wallen
118 SW 330th St, Ste 200, Federal Way
253-838-0765

Heather Woloshyn
Woloshyn and Clements
1314 Eighth St NE, Ste 102, Auburn
253-833-5455

Joseph Yousefian
14929 SE Allen Rd, Ste 202A, Bellevue
425-562-2921

 

Periodontics

Care of gums, bones, and connective tissues surrounding the teeth

Peter D. Agnos
931 Pacific Ave, Everett
425-252-1136

C. R. Anderegg
14655 Bel Red Rd, Ste 202, Bellevue
425-747-7342

Paul T. Broere
9692 Levin Rd NW, Ste 101, Silverdale
360-692-1208

Bobby L. Butler
509 Olive Way, Ste 1524, Seattle
206-223-1501

Theresa Cheng
22516 SE 64th Pl, Ste 250, Issaquah
425-392-8992

Michael Cohen
Implant and Periodontal Associates
5723 NE Bothell Way, Ste C, Kenmore
425-486-9111

Daniel S. Friedman
15515 Third Ave SW, Ste D, Burien
206-244-1410

Philippe P. Hujoel
Highlands West Dental
747 N 185th St, Shoreline
206-542-7000

Thomas C. Kang
Puget Sound Periodontics and Implant Dentistry
2505 S 320th St, Ste 330, Federal Way
206-400-0800

Jeffrey P. Kanter
15955 NE 85th St, Ste 205, Redmond
425-895-9575

Wally Kegel
509 Olive Way, Ste 627, Seattle
206-682-9269

Terry L. LaBell
17320 135th Ave NE, Ste B, Woodinville
425-402-1246

Donna L. Massoth
4500 Sand Point Way NE, Ste 218, Seattle
206-524-3773

Byron S. Mizuha
19320 40th Ave W, Ste B, Lynnwood
425-771-3000

Gerrarda C. O’Beirne
Seattle Periodontics and Implant Dentistry
720 Olive Way, Ste 810, Seattle
206-628-0404

Martin A. Rabin
11830 NE 128th St, Ste 102, Kirkland
425-821-9595

Darrin Rapoport
Pacific Northwest Periodontics
411 Strander Blvd, Ste 302, Seattle
206-575-1086

Jeffrey D. Rogers
925 E Main St, Auburn
253-833-2790

Ralf Schuler
Pacific Northwest
Periodontics
411 Strander Blvd, Ste 302, Seattle
206-575-1086

Mark J. Sebastian
33516 Ninth Ave S, Westhill Court Bldg 2, Federal Way
253-941-6242

Michael D. Spektor
Spektor Dental Center
1545 116th Ave NE, Ste 100, Bellevue
425-643-3746

Cheryl T. Townsend
Eastside Periodontics
14420 Bel Red Rd, Ste 101, Bellevue
425-643-5412

 

Prosthodontics

Tooth restoration with dentures, bridges, crowns, and implants

Michael W. Johnson
1370 116th Ave NE, Ste 212, Bellevue
425-455-4993

Raymond Lee
3216 NE 45th Pl, Ste 305, Seattle
206-522-8200

Warren J. Libman
14595 Bel Red Rd, Ste 100, Bellevue
425-453-1308

Ariel J. Raigrodski
5701 NE Bothell Way, Ste 8, Kenmore
425-487-2227

William F. Schmidt
221 SW 155th St,
Burien
206-242-6660

Frank M. Spear
Comprehensive
Restorative Aesthetic Dentistry
600 Broadway, Ste 490, Seattle
206-223-0033

Chandur P. K. Wadhwani
1200 116th Ave NE, Ste A, Bellevue
425-453-1117

Filed under

Related Content

Article

2010 Top Dentists

01/25/2010

Article

Top Dentists 2011

01/14/2011

Tales of the Tooth

Adventures in Dentistry

01/05/2015 By Kristen Farnam, Darren Davis, and Rosin Saez

Q&A

Ask a Top Dentist

01/02/2014