To create our 2014 list, Seattle Met partnered with national survey company TopDentists, which sent ballots to dentists listed with the American Dental Association and other local dental societies in King, Snohomish, Kitsap, and Pierce counties, asking, “If you had a patient in need of a dentist, whom would you refer them to?” Presented with the names of nearby practitioners and the opportunity to write in nominations, each general dentist evaluated specialists and each specialist evaluated general dentists whose work she or he is familiar with based on years of experience, continuing education, manner with patients, use of new techniques and technologies, and physical results. Dentists with the highest average ratings were vetted for active licenses and good standing with the Washington State Department of Health before being selected for the final list.

Of course there are many fine dentists who are not included in this representative list, intended as a sampling of the great body of talent in the field of dentistry in the United States. A dentist’s inclusion on our list is based on the subjective judgments of his or her fellow dentists. Our dentists self-reported whether or not they provide cosmetic dentistry services. More information about TopDentists’ survey process can be found at usatopdentists.com.

Find a Dentist by Specialty


{page break}



General Dentistry

*offers cosmetic procedures

*Susan Marie Abdun-Nur
Bellevue
425-454-4040


*Rima Salman Abifaker
Bellevue
425-208-0032


Jeff Abolofia
Burien
206-243-3400


*Steven J. Albright
Seattle
206-328-3002


*Paul R. Amato
Seattle
206-626-5400


*Kim A. Anardi
Auburn
253-833-1070


*Nicole M. Ancich
Tacoma
253-383-5636


*David M. Arndt
Seattle
206-284-3780


*Donald C. Ausink
Federal Way
253-838-6200


Vivian H. Bae
Des Moines
206-878-8180


*Theron Jewell Baker
Seattle
206-343-8774


*Petra Barclay
Seattle
206-443-1788


*Lindsay A. Barry
Kirkland
425-821-9833


*Victor J. Barry
Seattle
206-325-0166


Christopher Bates
Lakewood
253-584-3121


*Drew Beaty
Federal Way
253-839-6544

*Thomas C. Beffa
Burien
206-242-0066


*D. Ian Bell
Bellevue
425-883-8333


*Gary Lee Bell
Seattle
206-524-5700


*Veronica Bello
Seattle
206-420-3836


*Paul F. Benoit
Kirkland
425-822-3505


*Adam Berry
Bothell
425-368-0608


*Patrick C. Beug
Puyallup
253-848-3553


*Barbara Billings
Federal Way
253-839-4636


*M. Clark Blanchard
Bellevue
425-641-8600


*Kirk L. Boettcher
Bellevue
425-747-6640


*Gina Boggeri
Everett
425-252-5166


*Norman D. Bolosan
Bothell
425-486-7764


*Kevin M. Brown
Bellevue
425-454-7690


*Ken R. Burnett
Seattle
206-583-6021


*R. Scott Cahoon
Bellevue
425-641-3668


*Richard Calvo
Issaquah
425-392-5323


*Brian T. Cave
Bellevue
425-643-2818


*Debra L. Cederbaum
Seattle
206-524-1314


*Vidas A. Cemarka
Bellevue
425-454-1622


*Kimberly A. Chapman
Bothell
425-488-6120


*Lynn R. Cheney
Redmond
425-885-0008


*Henry Han Chin
Seattle
206-621-1233


*Nikki Chin
Mill Creek
425-379-8038


*Candace Laurie Chinn
Bothell
425-485-2942


*Peter C. Chiu
Newcastle
425-641-4304


*Grant T. Chyz
Seattle
206-622-7642


*Linda Cirtaut
Mill Creek
425-745-2703


*Patricia D. Cleavinger
Bellevue
425-747-4959


*James B. Courrier
Everett
425-252-5166


*Charles W. Croasdill
Tacoma
253-759-5414


*Casey Culberson
Mill Creek
425-341-4415


*Dominick J. Curalli
Seattle
206-325-0166


*Kathy Curtis
Seattle
206-624-9912


*Fred Dahm
Renton
425-282-6600


*Ronald L. Danforth
Redmond
425-881-7574


*Robert Dean
Tukwila
206-575-3326


*Jay D. Deiglmeier
Kent
253-854-1222


*Alice Dellisanti
Everett
425-252-0311


*Anthony DiRe
Tukwila
206-575-1125


*Mark L. DiRe
Bellevue
425-747-8052


*Gabriel Don Sing
Seattle
206-925-3178


Mark T. Drangsholt
Seattle
206-685-2937


James T. Dunham
Seattle
206-935-0100


*Tammy Eckart
Seattle
206-323-6555


*Daryl B. Eckland
Woodinville
425-481-0755


*Lisa M. Egbert
Bothell
425-485-0300


*Graham Egger
Federal Way
253-838-9314


*Jack E. Ehlen
Puyallup
253-848-4597


*Philip J. Etheredge
Kirkland
425-822-0505


*Ty W. Etheridge
Seattle
206-323-0990


*Brian Etscheid
Seattle
206-283-0888


*Dennis Falcone
Seattle
206-632-5850


*Robert R. Feasel
Shoreline
206-362-5400


*Barry Feder
Issaquah
425-392-7541


*Jeff Files
Redmond
425-885-0008


*Gregory R. Fisher
University Place
253-460-3431


*Lyly Fisher
Renton
425-271-5705


*Greg Fjeran
Mukilteo
425-355-2282


*Roger Flake
Mill Creek
425-338-2966


*Desiree Fletcher
Bellevue
425-746-7410


*Megan E. Flinn
Edmonds
425-775-1055


*Matthew D. Flugstad
Edmonds
425-672-7272


*David Ford
Renton
425-277-0125


*Sarah Fraker
Seattle
206-525-4994


*Daniel Frost
Redmond
425-883-4099


*Ronald E. Frost
Redmond
425-883-4099


*Linda Fukuda
Seattle
206-784-4800


*Robert Gelb
Bellevue
425-455-1076


*Mark Germack
Issaquah
425-392-7541


*Kristen Gibson
Mercer Island
206-232-2623


*William D. Gilbert II Bellevue
425-957-4700


*Andrew Gilbreath
Burien
206-243-5445


*Michael A. Gile
Bellevue
425-747-9141


*Norman Goodwin
Lynnwood
425-771-2022


*George J. Gosztola
Kent
253-854-3650


*Mark Grace
Seattle
206-623-5546


*James D. Haberman
Edmonds
206-542-7557


*Ross Haddow
Everett
425-353-5854


*David Michael Hagel
Redmond
425-898-7780


*Jill E. Hansen
Gig Harbor
253-858-9169


Timothy G. Hardtke
Edgewood
253-952-6112


*J. Michael Hardy
Renton
425-255-2904


*Steven R. Haub
Everett
425-338-7134


Richard A. Hayashi
Kent
253-854-7100


*Ranjiv Hayre
Mill Creek
425-368-0608


*Jennifer D. Heming
Everett
425-337-3000


Hilton D. Herrin
Seattle
206-935-0100


*Timothy A. Hess
Auburn
253-939-2424


*Gary Heyamoto
Bothell
425-485-8885


*Michael R. Higashi
Seattle
206-441-4707


*John D. Hixson
Marysville
360-659-1223


*Vincent B. Ho
Bonney Lake
253-863-4040


*Philip N. Hodge
Renton
253-852-4746


Patrick M. Hogan
Seattle
206-935-0100


*Sue Hollinsworth
Kent
253-631-8286


*David W. Hopewell
Edmonds
425-771-7233


*Robert J. Hughes
Everett
425-337-6885


*Joe Hwang
Mountlake Terrace
425-670-8225


*Susan Isaacson
Seattle
206-443-1788


*Naghmeh J. Izadi
Lynnwood
425-774-7794


*Gary J. Jacky
Edmonds
425-670-2392


*Bret H. Jacobson
Federal Way
253-839-4111


*Gayle K. James
Bothell
425-485-4010


*Mark A. Janczakowski
Lynnwood
425-771-9090


*Donald M. Jayne
Seattle
206-623-4400


*Howard Prosch Jensen
Bellevue
425-454-7690


Barton S. Johnson
Seattle
206-524-1600


*James Johnson
Enumclaw
360-825-5527


*Gretchen E. Jorg
Seattle
206-784-7171


*Barry W. Kaimakis
Seattle
206-621-0455


*Stacy R. Kanda
Federal Way
253-661-2222


*Robert B. Kane
Renton
425-271-1727


*Michael C. Kang
Bellevue
425-747-8888


*Patti C. Kashiwa
Bothell
425-485-2942


*Matthew Kelley
Mountlake Terrace
425-771-3505


*James R. Kemper
Seattle
206-367-3700


*Christy A. Kim
Bellevue
425-883-3800


*Jade K. Kim
Seattle
206-632-1214


Katie Kim
Federal Way
206-400-0800


*Simone W. H. Kim
Seattle
206-675-0366


*Dale M. King
Silverdale
360-698-1183


*Kirk E. King
Renton
425-226-4090


*Christine Kirchner
Seattle
206-938-4540


*Eric D. Kitts
Edmonds
425-563-6360


Kalman Klass
Seattle
206-324-3800


Edward C. Kleffner
Edmonds
425-774-9298


*David A. Knopf
Bellevue
425-709-2468


*Carl La Rue Knox
Tacoma
253-531-0638


*Evyenia Kollia
Seattle
206-588-0714


*Laura L. Konen
Seattle
206-633-3686


*Don Koontz
Everett
425-745-3766


*Gregory David Kuo
Redmond
425-883-3656


*Christopher C. LeCuyer
Seattle
206-626-5400


*Paul B. Lederman
Bellevue
425-746-6020


*Stephen J. Lee
Everett
425-337-4200


*Stephen R. Lee
Lynnwood
425-778-6677


*Steven R. Lee
Renton
425-271-6002


*Nicole M. Leiker
Seattle
206-624-8500


*Melissa S. Leone
Seattle
206-352-5886


*Chris S. Lewis
Mercer Island
206-232-2623


*D. Andrew Lewis
Seattle
206-632-0675


*Grant Lo
Auburn
253-218-0207


*John C. Lo
Lakewood
253-584-3333


*Kenneth K. Lo
Seattle
206-524-6100


*Michael A. MacInnes
Sammamish
425-391-8830


*Carrie Magnuson
Bellevue
425-629-9743


*Connie M. Manuel
Seattle
206-284-2483


*Andy Marashi
Seattle
206-624-9943


*Felix O. Marcial
Seattle
206-325-3539


*Nichole C. Martin
Lynnwood
425-774-5596


*Keith W. Matheny
Kent
253-859-0658


Willie J. McCullum
Tacoma
253-474-0606


*Mark K. McDaniels
Renton
425-271-1515


*Julia McGary
Marysville
360-659-3232


*Thomas F. McKenny
Seattle
206-682-3135


*Anthony McLaughlin
Redmond
425-883-1253


*Bradley P. McPhee
University Place
253-565-4312


*Sean McPhee
University Place
253-565-4312


*Joseph C. Mecca
Bellevue
425-865-8128


*John B. Minnoch
Bellevue
425-709-7171


*Thomas W. Mitchell
Bellevue
425-454-1300


*D. Kent Moberly
Seattle
206-283-2400


*Erich S. Mock
Kirkland
425-821-9300


*Alan E. Moritis
Seattle
206-682-7900


*Michael J. Mulick
Seattle
206-325-0166


*Jerome G. Murphy Jr.
Seattle
206-522-6954


*Camille D. Murray
Everett
425-258-3509


*Reza Nabaie
Edmonds
425-774-3710


*Marvin R. Nelson
Edmonds
425-775-7325


Rhonda J. Newton
Sammamish
425-868-0123


*Jennifer Phuong Ngai
Edmonds
425-776-8353


*Russell K. Nomi
Kirkland
425-881-9333


*Mark D. Nordlie
Federal Way
253-517-3249


*Dodi Nov
Bellevue
425-641-2101


*Nikole R. O’Bryan
Seattle
206-524-9454


*Robert L. Odegard
Renton
425-277-4000


*Steven J. Olson
Normandy Park
206-244-3921


*Thomas M. Olson
Kent
253-813-5571


*Alan Orsborn
Bonney Lake
253-862-0194


*Mark N. Osterberg
Everett
425-258-3509


*Rick Ouhl
Tacoma
253-537-6511


*Lisa W. Park
Seattle
206-675-0366


*Mazie Park
Bellevue
425-746-2101


*Cynthia R. Pauley
Bellevue
425-643-2818


*Robert M. Pavalunas
Auburn
253-833-9063


Edward H. Perkl
Lynnwood
425-778-2126


*Jeromy A. Peterson
Poulsbo
360-779-3958


*William J. Peterson
Bellevue
425-883-6044


*James H. Phillips
Tukwila
206-244-5187


*Christopher Pickel
Seattle
206-524-1000


*Tokiko M. Poppe
Bellevue
425-458-4940


*Thomas Quickstad
Issaquah
425-391-1331


Jana Raisler
Seattle
206-467-8302


*Eric Ranta
Seattle
206-524-6116


*Clark Redd
Mountlake Terrace
425-670-3995


*Keith Rey Redd
Bremerton
360-377-7621


*Ellen E. Reh
Bellevue
425-746-2038


*Shana Reidy
Seattle
206-429-5338


*Michael Reischl
Kent
253-854-8306


*Cheryl N. Rice
Bellevue
425-454-8082


*Stuart H. Rich
Auburn
253-939-6900


*Thomas G. Roberts
Seattle
206-284-4412


Christopher C. Robertson
Sammamish
425-392-2103


*Richard E. Robinson
Kenmore
425-485-0588


*Tom S. Rohdy
Auburn
253-833-0780


*James F. Rosenwald
Bellevue
425-454-4040


*John M. Rossi
Sammamish
425-868-3887


*Patricia G. Rothwell
Seattle
206-526-1665


*Eve M. Rutherford
Snohomish
360-568-6017


*Daniel H. Ryning
Enumclaw
360-825-3521


*Keerti S. Sahasrabudhe
Redmond
425-558-3676


*Gordon A. Sako
Seattle
206-524-8777


*Kimberly Santiago
Issaquah
425-392-4888


Anthony A. Santorsola
Kenmore
206-525-2813


*Michael J. Scoles
Issaquah
425-392-6466


*Nicole Serra
Edmonds
425-778-7477


*Robert M. Shandera
Lake Stevens
425-334-2900


*Negar Sherkat
Bellevue
425-454-4610


*Christine K. Shigaki
Seattle
206-441-2774


*Patricia Shigihara
Seattle
206-362-1121


*Pamela Solhaug
Seattle
206-633-5100


*Donald J. Soltero
Bellevue
425-454-2005


*Lee M. Sorensen
Seattle
206-525-6636


*Pollene Speed-McIntyre
Seattle
206-723-2609


*Rhys D. Spoor
Seattle
206-682-8200


*Robert W. Spreen
Bellevue
425-747-9495


*Gannon B. Stahl
Bellevue
425-649-0800


*Steven M. Stanley
Shoreline
206-542-1196


Heidi A. Stauffer
Sammamish
425-868-0123


*Michelle M. Steinhubel
Everett
425-252-9333


*D. Chris Stevens
Lakewood
253-582-5050


*Christopher S. Sugamura
Bellevue
425-454-8082


*James S. Swanson
Seattle
206-633-1048


*Kris K. Swanson
Bellevue
425-454-4434


*Audrey K. Tatt
Bellevue
425-747-9840


*Michele Taylor
Puyallup
253-848-5033


*Daniel J. Thacker
Kingston
360-297-3392


*David S. Tobias
Lynnwood
425-774-0111


*Glen E. Trinka
Bothell
425-486-2787


Edmond L. Truelove
Seattle
206-543-6501


*Jeffrey J. Tufarolo
Everett
425-258-2834


*Steven J. Urback
Puyallup
253-841-3173


*Joseph Van Mieghem
Lynnwood
425-778-6677


*Roland Vantramp
Puyallup
253-770-2777


*Daniel I. Varadi
Renton
425-226-3192


*Sue Kim Vetter
Seattle
206-547-4131


*Glorianne D. Walker
Tacoma
253-922-6822


*Wendy Walker
Enumclaw
360-825-1661


*Charles E. Wallace
Seattle
206-633-5100


*Kate Weaver
Kirkland
425-284-0515


*Randy Lee Weisz
Seattle
206-282-5020


*Eric P. Weller
Bothell
425-485-6540


*Rodney B. Wentworth
Bellevue
425-746-9160


*Judson A. Werner
Bellevue
425-454-2892


Sara Maureen Whittle
Redmond
425-883-6874


*Stewart L. Widdowson
Everett
425-337-2400


*M. Jack Wiley
Seattle
206-783-0400


*Brian D. Williams
Federal Way
253-529-5100


*Collins Woodside
Seattle
206-323-3255


*Greg C. Wu
Bellevue
425-747-8052


*John J. Yae
Lynnwood
425-776-9132


*Teresa K. Yagi
Kirkland
425-820-0500


*Deirdre J. Yen
SeaTac
206-243-5740


*Jane H. Yong
Edmonds
425-744-0598


*Carrie K. York
Mercer Island
206-232-2505


*Naguib E. Youssef
Edmonds
425-776-5213


*Jeffrey Zent
Issaquah
425-391-8260


*Gregory G. Zimmer
Tacoma
253-927-8040

{page break}
Pediatric Dentistry

Warren Y. Aka
Sammamish
425-394-1234

Stephen Beck
Fircrest
253-564-2222


Joel H. Berg
Seattle
206-543-5800


Lisa Ann Block
Gig Harbor
253-858-8581


Jeffrey H. Camm
Fircrest
253-564-2222


Jon A. Dallman
Bothell
425-486-6300


*Sidney R. Gallegos
Federal Way
253-874-8454


Nolan L. Gerlach
Bellevue
425-614-3777


Troy Hull
Seattle
206-387-4131


Kristin A. Johannsen
Seattle
206-789-4035


Susan Kim
Bellevue
425-614-3000


Jenny Lee
Bellevue
425-455-0784


Seok Bee Lim
Seattle
206-987-7210


John R. Liu
Issaquah
425-392-4048


SallySue M. Lombardi
Issaquah
425-392-4048


Jared D. Lothyan
Renton
425-255-5532


Jeffrey B. Marks
Seattle
206-789-4035


Cody Mast
Bellevue
425-455-0784


*Keith E. McDonald
Renton
425-228-5437


Purva Merchant
Seattle
206-743-8660


Daniel O’Brien
Renton
425-255-6008


Rama Oskouian
Woodinville
425-402-8393


Donna J. Quinby
Issaquah
425-392-4048


Camille L. Sata
Seattle
206-522-1565


Leland W. Shenfield
Mill Creek
425-338-9773


Stephen Stuehling
Seattle
206-251-7638


Stephanie Su
Redmond
425-558-4562


Wayne E. Svoboda
Federal Way
253-838-2560


Christine M. Tweedy
Seattle
206-937-6481


Jon L. Way
Seattle
206-525-4777


Alicia K. Wong
Bellevue
425-401-1147


Clint Worton
Lynnwood
425-775-5411


*Karen Yee-Lo
Tacoma
253-584-3333


Jimmy S. Yun
Bellevue
425-614-3000


{page break} 

Cosmetic Dentistry

*Patricia Gallaher Benca
Tukwila
206-575-1173


*Kari D. Chellis
Seattle
206-935-5522


*Kelley D. Fisher
Issaquah
425-392-1256


*Lynn A. Jones
Bellevue
425-688-1345


*Randall M. Maebo
Bellevue
425-644-8485


*Wendy Spektor
Bellevue
425-454-1322

{page break}

Endodontics

Karim Z. Alibhai
Bellevue
425-562-9070


Maryam Aminian
Seattle
206-633-2600


A. Luis Avilés
Bellevue
425-614-3636


Timothy A. Bachman
Issaquah
425-427-1120


Charles A. Backman
Seattle
206-525-1515


Steven D. Baerg
Gig Harbor
253-858-9660


Kenji G. Beppu
Bellevue
425-562-9070


John A. Berude
Tukwila
206-248-3330


Brigitte R. Bigras
Arlington
360-651-9394


Jeanette L. Brandal
Seattle
206-292-9926


Myron L. Brown
Puyallup
253-845-6190


Randall Rex Calvert
Bellevue
425-641-6331


Kevin Y. Choi
Bellevue
425-454-4582


Rachelle Hecht Cohen
Seattle
206-937-1010


Allen D. Colic
Seattle
206-525-1515


Kristi R. Donley
Issaquah
425-391-0700


Theron D. Eichenberger
Redmond
425-882-3033


Ali Etemad
Seattle
206-682-4464


Shahin Etemadi
Everett
425-357-8747


Natasha M. Flake
Seattle
206-543-3995


Mark A. Freeman
Seattle
206-621-9730


Willis P. Gabel
Issaquah
425-427-1120


Saman R. Gharai
Seattle
206-682-4464


John B. Goessman
Poulsbo
360-779-7912


Michael W. Huey
Bremerton
360-692-7668


Roy N. Kaldestad
Tacoma
253-572-3266


Patricia Kho
Federal Way
253-927-6411


Timothy S. Kim
Seattle
206-624-5115


Louis F. Kramp
Redmond
425-882-3033


Ronald H. Kuritani
Tacoma
253-572-3082


Edmund Hwa Kwan
Tukwila
206-248-3330


Mandy J. Louis
Renton
425-277-0670


Matthew A. Mandel
Seattle
206-633-2600


Dennis L. Meidinger
Auburn
253-939-0055


Boyd F. Munson
Kirkland
425-821-7100


Dzuy M. Nguyen
Federal Way
253-952-3636


Lynnetta J. Odell
Seattle
206-621-9730


Tiina Oviir
Everett
425-320-4281


Jiten Patel
Seattle
206-525-1515


Ted Pilot
Seattle
206-682-4464


Loubna Pla
Puyallup
253-770-1500


Joy A. Rivero
Everett
425-252-6666


Susan E. Roberts
Renton
425-207-8677


Andrew D. Romero
Bothell
425-482-9211


Tom J. Rude
Kirkland
425-821-7100


Jeffrey A. Samyn
Kenmore
425-488-9785


Shahrzad Sarram
Seattle
206-367-5500


Jeffrey A. Short
Seattle
206-621-9730


James R. Stephens
Tukwila
206-575-1122


Maureen L. Swift
Bellevue
425-454-4858


Patrick Eric Taylor
Bellevue
425-454-4858


John B. Wallstrom
Auburn
253-939-0055


Derrick I. Wang
Redmond
425-898-4604


Emily Wang
Redmond
425-898-4604


Jason J. West
Tacoma
253-473-0101


John D. West
Tacoma
253-473-0101


Sean L. Wittmer
Lakewood
253-589-3636

{page break}

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

Franco Audia
Bellevue
425-644-8000


O. Ross Beirne
Seattle
206-543-7722


Dale S. Bloomquist
Seattle
206-215-2088


Daniel T. Brady
Mill Creek
425-743-0227


Mark D. Carlson
Tacoma
253-572-4601


*Guillermo E. Chacon
Puyallup
253-445-0022


Roger S. Chin
Bellevue
425-746-9789


Scott Clayhold
Issaquah
425-369-1533


William Clise Colwell
Seattle
206-365-6860


Richard A. Crinzi
Redmond
425-881-3255


Thomas J. Curran
Silverdale
360-779-1436


Gordon B. Davis
Everett
425-258-9586


Robert J. Dixey
Bellevue
425-641-5560


D. Rick Edwards
Federal Way
253-838-2123


Mark A. Egbert
Seattle
206-987-2243


Randall J. Eggert
Redmond
425-882-9116


Gary R. Feldman
Seattle
206-215-2088


Adam C. Fettig
Kirkland
425-821-7979


Kristine L. Grace
Puyallup
253-445-0022


*Wei Guo
Federal Way
253-838-3223


Brian T. Hart
Seattle
206-624-8445


John E. Heldridge
Edmonds
425-744-1724


Samuel G. Hinz
Gig Harbor
253-851-8880


*Jae Y. Hong
Everett
425-356-3000


William E. Hooe
Shoreline
206-542-1313


*Kathleen Isdith
Mukilteo
425-353-1009


Carl K. Johnson
Renton
425-277-1844


Craig P. Johnston
Issaquah
425-391-1674


Patricia R. Kelly
Seattle
206-522-2212


Peter H. Kim
Mill Creek
425-743-0227


Stephen B. Knoff
Kirkland
425-821-7979


David B. Larcher
Kent
253-850-8075


Galia Leonard
Seattle
206-621-9047


Thomas S. Maring
Seattle
206-343-7500


David G. Molen
Sumner
253-470-5020


Erich B. Naumann
Kirkland
425-821-7979


Craig Neal
Kirkland
425-825-7575


James E. Reed
Bellevue
425-641-5560


Brian C. Rubens
Bothell
425-489-8274


Alan K. Sato
Edmonds
425-744-1724


Christopher Steen
Bothell
425-489-8274


Kerwin L. Steffen
Gig Harbor
253-851-8880


*John Tidwell
Seattle
206-783-9672


L. Douglas Trimble
Bellevue
425-453-6975


Douglas L. Trippel
Bellevue
425-644-8000


Andrew Vorono
Tacoma
253-383-1471


Serv S. Wahan
Mill Creek
425-743-0227


Michael F. Whelan
Lynnwood
425-778-5991


Robert C. S. Woo
Auburn
253-833-9524

{page break}

Oral Medicine

Jason Pehling
Seattle
206-363-8240


Mark M. Schubert
Seattle
206-288-1333

{page break}

Oral Pathology

Dolphine Oda
Seattle
206-543-4440

{page break}

Orthodontics

Penny Berglund
Edmonds
425-776-0124


Daryl Isaac Boekenoogen
Everett
425-357-5813


Matthew Bruner
Redmond
425-883-3353


Jacqueline E. Bunce
Bellevue
425-401-2905


Jeremy B. Chaison
Bothell
425-483-2828


Wisanu Charoenkul
Redmond
425-747-9210


*Judy C. Chen
Redmond
425-558-9000


Karen M. Clements
Kirkland
425-821-7888


B. Robert Cohanim
Seattle
206-322-7223


Jacqueline de Leon-Estes
Mukilteo
425-348-5060


Ross Drangsholt
Lakewood
253-512-0265


Nadine Egger
Issaquah
425-392-2499


Michael R. Fey
Bothell
425-485-9633


Brett C. Fidler
Bellevue
425-747-3300


*Michelle Fogg Neal
Kirkland
425-823-1234


Isaac C Fu
Bonney Lake
253-862-2929


Michael George
Everett
425-258-1121


Kristina A. Grey
Bothell
425-485-9633


Robert S. Haeger
Kent
253-850-7043


Michael Hawkins
Issaquah
425-557-8100


Jack Hou
Seattle
206-935-2414


Greg J. Huang
Bellevue
425-747-3300


Richard T. Jones
Shoreline
206-542-6188


Douglas J. Knight
Tacoma
253-627-5550


Wuiteng Koh
Seattle
206-365-3666


Vincent O. Kokich Jr.
Tacoma
253-627-5688


Andrew Henry Leavitt
Lakewood
253-582-5196


Steve Lemery
Bellevue
425-641-4200


Paola Leone
Seattle
206-285-5000


Zachton J. Lowe
Shoreline
206-542-7575


Paul Lund
Kirkland
425-821-5700


Christian P. Manley
Issaquah
425-392-7533


Raymond M. Maxwell
Monroe
360-805-0900


R. William McNeill
Mercer Island
206-232-9600


Jennifer A. Meader
Lynnwood
425-744-1124


Aaron D. Molen
Auburn
253-939-2552


Bruce R. Molen
Auburn
253-939-2552


Richard L Molen
Auburn
253-939-2552


John W. Moore
Seattle
206-623-2192


Kirby M. Nelson
North Bend
425-888-1896


Mark W. Nelson
Sammamish
425-369-0366


Troy R. Okunami
Silverdale
360-613-5000


J. Perry Ormiston
Puyallup
253-848-3529


Justin Pagan
Edmonds
425-775-3564


Peter Pellegrini
Everett
425-374-8218


Brian Povolny
Tukwila
206-575-1515


J. Timothy Quinn
Gig Harbor
253-851-6789


Brienne Roloff
Bellevue
425-747-9494


Bryan K. Roos
Redmond
425-885-1642


Jeffrey A. Schur
Bellevue
425-747-4477


*Dona M. Seely
Bellevue
425-453-7424


Robert Sekijima
Renton
425-235-4830


Peter A. Shapiro
Seattle
206-525-1999


Dan F. Shaw
Marysville
360-653-4114


Tim E. Shields
Everett
425-743-0201


Mark Edwin Simons
Shoreline
206-542-7575


Chad Smart
Gig Harbor
253-851-6789


Barton Soper
Bellevue
425-747-9494


Travis A. Sorensen
Seattle
206-937-6089


John Whitefield Stieber
Mill Creek
425-745-6322


Terence C. Sullivan
Mill Creek
425-385-2641


Burleigh Turner Surbeck
Bellevue
425-455-1944


E. MacKay Tingey
Issaquah
425-392-9224


Georgina (Gina) M. Trask
Seattle
206-526-7846


Camille VanDevanter
Federal Way
253-661-7228


Gregory Vaughn
Seattle
206-285-5000


Darin Vierra
Lynnwood
425-774-1811


Michael J. Wagner
Woodinville
425-483-2600


Terry R. Wallen
Federal Way
253-838-0765


David J. Weed
Mercer Island
206-232-8526


David R. Weller
University Place
253-565-0330


Reid Winkler
Seattle
206-525-1999


Heather Woloshyn
Auburn
253-833-5455


Wallace W. Wong
Bellevue
425-746-7126


Joseph Yousefian
Bellevue
425-562-2921


{page break}

Periodontics

Peter D. Agnos
Everett
425-252-1136


*Ken Akimoto
Issaquah
425-392-8992


*C. R. Anderegg
Bellevue
425-747-7007


Jeanne L. Bertino
Seattle
206-365-5880


Eric S. Brockman
Kent
253-520-0665


Bobby L. Butler
Seattle
206-223-1501


Theresa Cheng
Issaquah
425-392-8992


*Michael Cohen
Kenmore
425-486-9111


Issa Dkeidek
Bellevue
425-455-2020


*Fred Farhat
Burien
206-244-1410


Will Fernyhough
Bellevue
425-455-2020


*Beth A. Gold
Marysville
360-659-6732


*Robert M. Gottlieb
Kenmore
425-486-9111


Caroline Herron
Mercer Island
206-232-0683


*Jim Janakievski
Tacoma
253-752-6622


*Thomas Kang
Seattle
206-329-0410


Jeffrey P. Kanter
Redmond
425-895-9575


Wally Kegel
Seattle
206-682-9269


*Silvia La Rosa
Tacoma
253-565-4700


Terry L. LaBell
Woodinville
425-402-1246


*William C. Lubken
Gig Harbor
253-851-6667


*Er-Jia Mao
Seattle
206-367-6767


*David P. Mathews
Tacoma
253-752-6622


Toyohiko Matsumoto
Issaquah
425-557-8352


Byron S. Mizuha
Lynnwood
425-771-3000


*Pamela Nicoara
Everett
425-374-5380


*Gerrarda C. O’Beirne
Seattle
206-628-0404


Robert B. O’Neal
Seattle
206-223-1501


Martin A. Rabin
Kirkland
425-821-9595


Darrin A. Rapoport
Tukwila
206-575-1086


Jansen H. Richins
Seattle
206-223-1501


*Jeffrey D. Rogers
Auburn
253-833-2790


Ralf F. Schuler
Tukwila
206-575-1086


Mark J. Sebastian
Federal Way
253-941-6242


Hyun Jung Song
Edmonds
425-775-2002


Michael David Spektor
Bellevue
425-643-3746


*Kevin R. Suzuki
Federal Way
206-400-0800


*Thomas P. Sweeney
Bellevue
425-453-1010


Jessica R. Swoboda
Bellevue
425-455-2020


Lloyd M. Tucker
Seattle
206-937-8253


Scott Wampole
Lakewood
253-589-1101

{page break}

Prosthodontics
*Ronald A. Bryant
Seattle
206-682-3383


*Daniel H. Chong
Federal Way
253-946-6361


Robert Faucher
Edmonds
425-775-1045


*George Goll
Seattle
206-625-9733


*M. Kevin Joe
Seattle
206-522-8200


*Michael W. Johnson
Bellevue
425-455-4993


*Thomas Junge
Seattle
206-682-3383


*Greggory A. Kinzer
Seattle
206-223-0033


Dean E. Kois
Seattle
206-515-9500


*John C. Kois
Tacoma
253-922-6056


*Kim E. Larson
Puyallup
253-841-1943


*Raymond Lee
Seattle
206-522-8200


*Seung Bum Lee
Federal Way
253-838-3180


*Warren J. Libman
Bellevue
425-453-1308


*Ann Liou
Edmonds
425-776-3166


*Keith M. Phillips
Tacoma
253-922-5519


*Alfonso Pineyro
Seattle
206-624-1851


*Ariel J. Raigrodski
Kenmore
425-487-2227


Jeffrey E. Rubenstein
Seattle
206-543-5919


Kyle K. Schmidt
Everett
425-374-3226


*William F. Schmidt
Burien
206-242-6660


Ernesto Ricardo Schwedhelm
Seattle
206-632-9400


*Goichi Shiotsu
Mercer Island
206-232-3600


*Alexander Shor
Seattle
206-325-7456


*Frank M. Spear
Seattle
206-223-0033


*Chandur Wadhwani
Bellevue
425-453-1117

{page break}
Sleep Dentistry

*Stephen W. Carstensen
Bellevue
425-746-0021


Jeffrey W. Doneskey
Bellevue
425-646-6409

This article appeared in the January 2014 issue of Seattle Met Magazine.

Show Comments